Girls Track Place 2nd at Hillcrest Invitational

 Long Jump 
Adanama Uzor 15-00.00 2nd place PR
Chelsea Jones 14-02.00 5th place PR SB
 
Triple Jump
Adanama Uzor 34-04.5 2nd place
Nia Wright 34-01.50 3rd place PR, SB
Hannah Hodges 26-08.00 7th place
 
High Jump
Chelsea Jones 4-10.00 4th place PR, SB
Hannah Hodges 4-04.00 7th place SB
 
Pole Vault
Taylor Brown 6-0.00 1st place
 
Disc Throw
Khendra Witt 66*0.50 5th place PR, SB
Mekaiyah Hill 65-03.50 6th place PR, SB
Kayshiana Evans 44-03.5 18th place
Elise Moulaie-Birgani 40-08.00 19th place
 
Shot Put
Khendra Witt 26-05.00 5th place SB
Mekaiyah Hill 25-04.00 7th place PR, SB
Kayshiana Evans 23-01.00 23-01.00 12th place
Adanama Uzor 21-05.00 15th place
Ellise Moulaie-Birgani 17-07.00 19th place
 
Women’s 4x800m
Emma Driggers, Sarah Lynch, Jane Macsay and Jessica Roth 10:39.24 1st place SB
 
Women's 100m Hurdles
Taylor Dawsey 17.55 5th 3rd place SB
 
Women's 1600m
Sarah Lynch 5:39.44 3rd place PR, SB
Emma Diggers 5:54.36 4th place SB
Jessica Roth 6:01.57 6th place PR, SB
Jane Macsay 6:05.37 8th place SB
 
Women’s 4x400m
Daijah Ray, Taniya Richardson, Shakyra Westmore, Mickel Wright 4:53.23 2nd place
 
 
Women's 100m Hurdles
Taylor Dawsey 17.55 5th 3rd place SB
 
Women's 1600m
Sarah Lynch 5:39.44 3rd place PR, SB
Emma Diggers 5:54.36 4th place SB
Jessica Roth 6:01.57 6th place PR, SB
Jane Macsay 6:05.37 8th place SB
Women’s 4x400m
Daijah Ray, Taniya Richardson, Shakyra Westmore, Mickel Wright 4:53.23 2nd place
 
Women’s 4x200m
Franklin, Sterling, Uzor, and Sullivan 1:58.28 2nd place

Women's 400m
Nia Wright 1:04.42 6th place PR, SB
Mickel Wright 1:08.05 11th place PR, SB

Women's 400m Hurdles
Taylor Dawsey 1:18.06 3rd place SB
Mickel Wright 1:27.37 7th place PR, SB
Taniya Richardson 1:28.60 8th place
 
HS Women's 800m
Jane Macsay 2:37.90 2ndplace SB
Paige Yanity 2:49.32 6th place SB
Michael Marie Stogner 2:53.06 8th place SB
Abby Angalet 2:59.63 15th place SB
              
Women's 200m
Sterling Rice 28:91 13th place PR, SB
Ashley Franklin 29.15 15th place PR, SB
 
Women's 3200m
Emma Driggers 12:10.54 3rd place PR, SB
Jessica Roth 12:10.95 4th place PR, SB
Lauren Fox 13:27.45 8th place PR, SB

 

 

For meet results follow this link:

http://sc.milesplit.com/meets/158348/results/288373