2008 Spring Team Awards

Baseball
Most Valuable Hitter - Madison Younginer
Most Valuable Pitcher - Phil Alexander
Maverick Award - Caleb Ayscue

JV Baseball
Most Valuable Hitter - Parker Hudson
Most Valuable Pitcher - Adam Chamberlin
Maverick Award - Logan Stroud

Boys Tennis
MVP - Jacob Behal
Most Improved - Justin Emerson
Best Sportmanship - Justin Reznik

Varsity Softball
MVP Defense - Ashley Bagwell
MVP Offense - Dana Landers
Maverick Award - Amanda Sissel

JV Softball
Hustle Award - Jessica Lyles
Maverick Award - Gabrielle Colangelo
Most Improved - Kristina Simms

Girls Track
110% Award - Shakoka Jemison
110% Award - Joi Pierce
Coaches Award - Lexi Neiling
MVP - Ashley Hunter
MVP - Alyssa Kulik

Boys Track
110% Award - Rodney Davis
110% Award - Joshua Mckie
110% Award -  Brendan Ryan,
110% Award -  Graham Harris
Coaches Award - Joseph Hill
MVP - Sean Wright
MVP - Eric Lawson

Girls Lacrosse
Most Improved - Molly Walsh
MVP - Abby Koba
Coaches Award - Becca Brown

Boys Lacrosse
MVP Offense - Jon Baddley
MVP Defense - Bo Minor
Most Ground Balls - Austin McVay

JV Boys Lacrosse
MVP Offense - Alec Borgelt
MVP Defense - Robert Fuson
Sportmanship - HT Warren

Girls Soccer
Offensive MVP - Gracie Boswell
Defensive MVP - Kristie Hirt
Team MVP - Sarah Schaidle

JV Girls Soccer
Offensive MVP - Carly Smith
Defensive MVP - Molly Downs
Most Improved - Chloe Ewing

Boys Soccer
Offensive Award - Mike McNamara
Defensive Award - Max Bertone
Maverick Award - Shane Hoover

JV Boys Soccer
Offensive Award - Kevin Arellano
Defensive Award - John Cleland
Maverick Award - Ignacio Moncetti

Golf
MVP - Andrew Ollom
Most Improved - Russ Gillig
Best Attitude - Dallas Haight

All State 2008
Sarah Schaidle (Girls Soccer), Sean Wright (Boys Track), Alyssa Kulik, Kathleen Jacob, Alexa Neiling, Hannah Morgan, Caroline McDonough (Girls Track), Ashley Bagwell (Softball), Jacob Behal (Tennis), Katie Norman, Abby Koba, Libby Wallin (Girls Lacrosse), Bo Minor (Boys Lacrosse)

All Region 2008
Merrick Fisher, Sarah Schaidle, Kristie Hirt, Gracie Boswell (Girls Soccer): Chris McDonough, Michael Valencia, Taylor Pilgrim (Boys Soccer); Dana Landers, Ashley Bagwell (Softball); Ben Carlson, Brad Huffling, Phil Alexander, Madison Younginer (Baseball); Alyssa Kulik, Hannah Morgan, Alexa Neiling, Kathleen Jacob, Caroline McDonough, Sean Wright (Track); Jacob Behal, Reece Wilson (Tennis)