(2005 - 2006) - Wrestling

2005 Wrestling Roster

Player Position Grade
Adam Kern 10 Varsity Letter - 2005
2004 Maverick Invitational - 3rd
Alex Mauldin 10
Alex Shaw 10
Alex Slessman 11 Varsity Letter 2004, 2005, 2006
2005 Region - 2nd
2005 Maverick Invitational - 2nd
2004 Region - 2nd
Andrew Chinn 12 Varsity Letter 2004, 2005
2004-05 Region 2-AAAA 4th
2003-04 Region 1-AAAA 3rd
Andru Thrailkill 10
Austin Yoder 12 Varsity Letter 2004, 2005
2004-05 Region 2-AAAA 4th
2004-05 Maverick Invitational 4th
Cale McWatters 12 Varsity Letter 2004, 2005
2004-05 Region 2-AAAA 4th
2003-04 Region 1-AAAA 1st
Carl Hiller 12 Varsity Letter 2004, 2005
2004-05 Region 2-AAAA 3rd
2004-05 Greenville County 4th
2004-05 Maverick Invitational 2nd
2003-04 Region 1-AAAA 3rd
2003-04 Maverick Invitational 4th
Chase Hester 11
Chris Burford 12 2003-04 AAAA State Qualifier 135 lbs.
Varsity Letter 2004, 2005
2004-05 North Myrtle Beach Classic 2nd
2004-05 Maverick Invitational 1st
2004-05 Blue Devil Invitational 3rd
2003-04 Greenville County 4th
2003-04 AAAA Upper States 1st
2003-04 Region 1-AAAA 3rd
2003-04 Wade Hampton Open 2nd
2003-04 Maverick Invitational 3rd
Elliott Courter 12 2002-03 AAAA State Champion 103 lb
2004-05 AAAA State Qualifier 125 lbs
Varsity Letter 2003, 2004, 2005
2004-05 North Myrtle Beach Classic 1st
2004-05 Region 2-AAAA 3rd
2004-05 AAAA Upper States 4th
2004-05 Blue Devil Invitational 4th
2004-05 Greenville County 4th
2004-05 Maverick Invitational 2nd
2003-04 Region 1-AAAA 2nd
2003-04 Anderson Invitational 1st
2003-04 Beavercreek Ohio Invitational 4th
2003-04 Wade Hampton Open 1st
2003-04 Maverick Invitational 1st
2002-03 Maverick Most Valuable Wrestler Award
2002-03 Region 1-AAAA 2nd
2002-03 AAAA Upper States 2nd
Grady McGaha 12
Jeff Smith 12 2004-05 2nd Place AAAA State Championships 135 lbs.
2004-05 Maverick Most Valuable Wrestler Award
Varsity Letter 2004, 2005
2004-05 AAAA Upper States 1st
2004-05 Region 2-AAAA 2nd
2004-05 Greenville County 1st (Most Outstanding Wrestler)
2004-05 Blue Devil Invitational 2nd
2004-05 North Myrtle Beach Classic 1st
2003-04 Maverick Most Improved Wrestler Award
2003-04 Greenville County 2nd
2003-04 Region 1-AAAA 1st
2003-04 Wade Hampton Open 1st
2003-04 Anderson Country Invitational 1st
2003-04 Beavercreek,Ohio Invitational 4th
2003-04 Maverick Invitational 1st
Jon Hatmaker 10
Kevin Gifford 10
Logon Smith 12 2004-05 3rd Place AAAA State Championships 103 lbs.
2004-05 Maverick Most Improved Wrestler Award
Varsity Letter 2003, 2004, 2005
2004-05 AAAA Upper States 1st
2004-05 Region 2-AAAA 1st
2004-05 Greenville County 3rd
2004-05 Maverick Invitational 1st
2004-05 North Myrtle Beach Classic 2nd
2003-04 Greenville County 3rd
2003-04 Region 1-AAAA 2nd
2003-04 Wade Hampton Open 1st
2003-04 Beavercreek Ohio Invitational 3rd
2003-04 Maverick Invitational 1st
Lucas Watson 11
Ryan Cohen 10
Travis Heidelberger 08  
Zane Sneed 10