(2008 - 2009) - Track Boys

vs. Coaches Classic,

Date: Apr. 18, 2009
Time: 09:00 AM

Meet information on scrunners.com

DIRECTIONS TO DREHER HIGH SCHOOL TRACK SITE OF COACHES CLASSIC
1.       I-26 or I-20 exit on to I-77S.
2.       Use exit ramp #9, Garners Ferry Road. (Towards Columbia)
3.       Go six traffic lights, turn left on Rosewood Drive (McDonalds, Wachovia Bank and a Shoe City are at this intersection)
4.       Go four traffic lights, and turn left between the BP station, and a Publix Super Market on S. Holly Street. Five blocks on the right you will see the Memorial Complex. (Football, Soccer, Softball, Baseball and Track & Field)  Turn Right before the football stadium on to Airport Blvd. as soon as you past the tree line (400 meters) you will see the track on the left. All Buses, Van will park at the football stadium. 
 
You are certainly welcome to map quest or navigate to the Dreher Track Facility  Jim Hamilton Blvd. Columbia, SC 29205
 SCHEDULE  

9 a.m..: Kenneth Sandiford long jump - girls
9 a.m.: Bill Ramborger long jump – boys

9 a.m.: High jump - boys
9 a.m.: High jump - girls

9 a.m.: Pole vault - girls

9:15 a.m.: 4x800 - girls
9:45 a.m.: 4x800 - boys
10:30 a.m.: Discus - girls
10:30 a.m.: Shot put - boys
10:30 a.m.: 100 trials - girls
10:50 a.m.: 100 trials - boys
11:50 a.m.: 110 high hurdles trials - boys

11:30 a.m.: 100 high hurdles trials - girls
12:00 p.m. Charlie Stuart triple jump - girls
12:00 p.m. Frank Smalls triple jump – boys

12:00 p.m.: John Jones pole vault - boys

1:30 p.m.: SCTCCCA Hall of Fame induction (Inductee: Zeke Goode (Emerald/Ninety-Six)
1:45 p.m.: Hercules Salley 4x100 relay - girls
2:05 p.m.: Rutledge Dingle 4x100 relay - boys
2:25 p.m.: Herbert Glaze 100 high hurdles finals - girls
2:40 p.m.: Ted Whitaker 110 high hurdles finals - boys
2:45 p.m. Shot put - girls
2:45 p.m.: David Pratt discus - boys
2:55 p.m.: Daniel Brooks100 finals - girls
3:05 p.m.: Yodell Wilborn 100 finals - boys
3:15 p.m.: 1600 - girls
3:45p.m.: 1600 - boys
4:15 p.m.: George Johnson 400 - girls
4:30 p.m.: Harold Jones 400 - boys
5:00 p.m.: 400 hurdles - girls
5:20 p.m.: Gilbert Bristow 400 hurdles - boys
5:45 p.m.: 800 - girls
6:00 p.m.: Sammy Way 800 - boys
6:15 p.m.: Pat Gold 200  - girls
6:35 p.m. Steve Wilson 200 - boys
6:45 p.m.: 3200 - girls
7;20 p.m.: 3200 - boys
7:55 p.m.: 4x400 - girls
8;15 p.m.: Bob Jenkins 4x400 - boys